Strathaven 'Run with the Wind' 10k 2011 (Final Results)
Pos Name Race No. Gender Category Club SAF No. Gun Time Gun Cat Pos Chip Time Chip Pos Chip Cat Pos
1 Richard Meade 291 Male MSenior Edinburgh AC SA13071 00:33:52 1 00:33:51 1 1
2 Stuart Johnston 194 Male MSenior Edinburgh AC SA20536 00:34:17 2 00:34:16 2 2
3 Christpher Macdonald 229 Male MSenior Motherwell ac SA20781 00:34:27 3 00:34:26 3 3
4 Colin Thomas 405 Male MSenior Greens Giffnock js123855 00:34:38 4 00:34:37 4 4
5 Ian Logan 225 Male MSenior West Lothian Triathlon S1034545 00:35:26 5 00:35:25 5 5
6 Shadaz Hakeem 447 Male MSenior     00:35:31 6 00:35:31 6 6
7 Willie Jarvie 190 Male M50 Portobello Running Club SA06880 00:35:38 1 00:35:37 7 1
8 Matthew Brown 33 Male MSenior Bellahouston Harriers SA20612 00:35:43 7 00:35:42 8 7
9 Stephen Kay 198 Male MSenior Ayr Seaforth   00:35:46 8 00:35:46 9 8
10 Michael Grant 157 Male MSenior     00:35:53 9 00:35:51 10 9
11 Neil Robbins 357 Male M40 HAMILTON HARRIERS 6107 00:36:31 1 00:36:27 11 1
12 Kevin Graham 152 Male MSenior Edinburgh AC SA16717 00:36:38 10 00:36:36 12 10
13 Gavin Harvie 166 Male M40 Kirkintilloch Olympians UKA 00:36:43 2 00:36:40 14 2
14 Allan Kemp 202 Male MSenior Kinross Road Runners sa20191 00:36:45 11 00:36:40 13 11
15 Martin Hay 168 Male M40     00:37:42 3 00:37:32 15 3
16 Gerry Seenan 373 Male MSenior han solo   00:37:44 12 00:37:43 17 13
17 Andrew Buchanan 35 Male MSenior Motherwell & Wishaw ASC SA23227 00:37:46 13 00:37:44 18 14
18 Sean Reid 355 Male MSenior     00:37:56 14 00:37:53 19 15
19 Philip Nailor 318 Male MSenior     00:37:59 15 00:37:42 16 12
20 Jillian Gordon 150 Female F35 Kinross Road Runners   00:38:02 1 00:37:57 20 1
21 Sarah Scott 370 Female FSenior Edinburgh AC SA23505 00:38:27 1 00:38:25 22 1
22 Johnston Orr 333 Male MSenior Westerlands CCC SA11008 00:38:30 16 00:38:21 21 16
23 Kelvin Dickinson 90 Male M40 Wirral AC   00:38:41 4 00:38:38 23 4
24 Dawes Rhian 356 Female FJunior Victoria park city of glasgow SA09244 00:38:42 1 00:38:41 26 1
25 Gavin Dunbar 108 Male MJunior     00:38:47 1 00:38:40 24 1
26 Ralph Torr 414 Male MSenior     00:38:47 17 00:38:40 25 17
27 Charlotte Fortune 129 Female FSenior   SA16202 00:38:50 2 00:38:47 27 2
28 Tom Steel 391 Male MSenior HAMILTON HARRIERS   00:38:57 18 00:38:53 28 18
29 Raymond Brannan 27 Male M40     00:39:24 5 00:39:20 29 5
30 Tom Brady 25 Male M50 kelvin runners   00:39:29 2 00:39:25 30 2
31 Gary Lines 223 Male M40 Motherwell ac SA20856 00:39:36 6 00:39:31 31 6
32 Sarah Peffer 342 Female FSenior Greens Fitness   00:39:41 3 00:39:38 32 3
33 Suzanne Mcmahon 283 Female F35 Bellahouston Harriers 20285 00:39:55 2 00:39:53 35 3
34 John Berry 19 Male M50 hamilton  harriers 5781 00:39:56 3 00:39:52 34 3
35 Jennifer Fitzgerald 125 Female F35 Helensburgh A.A.C 7423 00:39:58 3 00:39:49 33 2
36 Derek Hill 172 Male M40 Troon Tortoises sa21338 00:40:14 7 00:40:02 36 7
37 Graham Kemp 203 Male MSenior Kinross Road Runners SA22698 00:40:24 19 00:40:19 37 19
38 Alan Joyce 197 Male M40 Strathclyde Police Tri   00:40:28 8 00:40:21 38 8
39 Paul Mckendry 272 Male M50 Clydesdale Harriers SA23459 00:40:30 4 00:40:26 39 4
40 Danny Thomson 408 Male MSenior     00:40:34 20 00:40:32 42 20
41 Graham Ramage 349 Male M40 Calderglen Harriers SA20859 00:40:37 9 00:40:30 40 9
42 Scott Jarvie 189 Male M50   sa07369 00:40:38 5 00:40:33 43 5
43 Andrew Palombo 336 Male MSenior     00:40:41 21 00:40:37 45 21
44 Bobby Miller 294 Male M50 Troon Tortoises sa6020 00:40:49 6 00:40:36 44 6
45 Jack Dickson 92 Male M40 The Water Rats   00:40:50 10 00:40:31 41 10
46 Ross Crawford 68 Male MSenior     00:40:55 22 00:40:48 46 22
47 Athlete Unknown 330 Male M40 Giffnock North SA06334 00:40:56 11 00:40:52 47 11
48 Ian Skilling 383 Male M40     00:40:59 12 00:40:53 48 12
49 David Holton 181 Male MSenior Motherwell ac   00:41:06 23 00:41:01 49 23
50 Gordon Darroch 79 Male MSenior     00:41:22 24 00:41:17 52 25
51 Scott Peacock 341 Male M40     00:41:22 13 00:41:17 53 14
52 Mark Russell 363 Male MSenior Athelite   00:41:23 25 00:41:13 50 24
53 Joanne Scott 369 Female F35 motherwell   00:41:27 4 00:41:21 54 4
54 Stewart Robertson 359 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:41:28 14 00:41:24 55 15
55 David Bathgate 13 Male M40 Lothian RC SA14800 00:41:30 15 00:41:16 51 13
56 Tony Thistlethwaite 404 Male M50 Strathaven Striders 7988 00:41:47 7 00:41:44 56 7
57 Ian Fyfe 134 Male M50   sa07023 00:41:53 8 00:41:51 58 8
58 Henry Fallon 118 Male M40     00:42:01 16 00:41:46 57 16
59 Louise Crilly 71 Female FSenior Livingston AC SA09703 00:42:09 4 00:42:02 59 4
60 Graham Mcewan 256 Male MSenior Royal Mail SA10837 00:42:25 26 00:42:20 60 26
61 Douglas Wilson 434 Male MSenior Strathaven Striders   00:42:28 27 00:42:25 61 27
62 Gerrie William 429 Male M40 Troon Tortoises SA20761 00:42:37 17 00:42:26 62 17
63 Brian Grant 153 Male MSenior Helensburgh A.A.C   00:42:39 28 00:42:30 63 28
64 Katrina Downie 104 Female FSenior Unattached   00:42:45 5 00:42:43 66 5
65 Michael Maxton 245 Male MSenior HAMILTON HARRIERS sa20641 00:42:50 29 00:42:34 64 29
66 Martin Hill 175 Male MSenior Kinross Road Runners SA15149 00:42:52 30 00:42:37 65 30
67 Joe Fennessey 121 Male M40   SA19221 00:42:58 18 00:42:52 67 18
68 Kenneth Mccrum 253 Male M40     00:43:03 19 00:42:53 68 19
69 Allan Mooney 301 Male MSenior Law and Carluke Road Runners   00:43:10 31 00:43:04 70 32
70 Roddy Mckenzie 274 Male MSenior     00:43:21 32 00:43:02 69 31
71 Rosie Bell 18 Female F35 Strathaven Striders SA060469 00:43:27 5 00:43:23 71 5
72 Deborah Comer 59 Female F35 Esporta Hamilton   00:43:46 6 00:43:44 74 6
73 Ian Devoy 87 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:43:54 20 00:43:29 72 20
74 Thomas Keenan 201 Male M50 Bellahouston Harriers sa13170 00:44:00 9 00:43:51 76 9
75 Steven Kidd 211 Male MSenior     00:44:02 33 00:43:47 75 33
76 Gareth Jones 196 Male M40 Athelite   00:44:11 21 00:43:35 73 21
77 Maureen Mcvey 290 Female F45 Giffnock North   00:44:12 1 00:43:58 78 1
78 Billy Turnbull 418 Male M50     00:44:15 10 00:44:02 81 12
79 David Meldrum 292 Male M50 Strathaven Striders   00:44:17 11 00:43:56 77 10
80 Ken Cook 62 Male MSenior     00:44:21 34 00:44:01 80 34
81 Michael Healy 170 Male MSenior   SA21056 00:44:30 35 00:44:25 83 35
82 John Smith 387 Male M50 jogscotland SA12521 00:44:37 12 00:44:01 79 11
83 Graham Dobbie 95 Male M40     00:44:41 22 00:44:16 82 22
84 Ian Dysart 111 Male M40 Athelite Tri Club SA06129 00:44:41 23 00:44:29 86 24
85 Mae Mcisaac 269 Female F55 Motherwell ac SA09567 00:44:43 1 00:44:33 87 1
86 Alistair Wylie 439 Male M50 Helensburgh AAC SA07106 00:44:46 13 00:44:28 84 13
87 Jim Wilson 436 Male M60     00:44:47 1 00:44:37 89 1
88 Brian Williamson 432 Male MJunior     00:44:57 2 00:44:51 95 2
89 Phyllis Hands 165 Female F55 Motherwell ac SA05406 00:44:59 2 00:44:49 91 2
90 James O'hagen 461 Male M40 Giffnock North sa06334 00:45:05 24 00:44:50 92 26
91 Scott Cooper 64 Male MSenior     00:45:10 36 00:44:50 94 38
92 Chris Moon 300 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:45:19 25 00:45:15 97 27
93 David Hay 167 Male M40 HAMILTON HARRIERS SA16308 00:45:22 26 00:44:28 85 23
94 Kenny Yancouskie 441 Male MSenior     00:45:24 37 00:44:47 90 37
95 Ronnie Brown 34 Male MSenior     00:45:25 38 00:44:35 88 36
96 Hayley Mcewan 257 Female FSenior Esporta Hamilton   00:45:26 6 00:45:02 96 6
97 Kevin Doohan 101 Male M40 Giffnock North   00:45:28 27 00:44:50 93 25
98 Barry Mccomish 252 Male MSenior     00:45:40 39 00:45:23 98 39
99 Tara Donnelly 100 Female F35     00:45:44 7 00:45:26 100 7
100 Michael Creechan 70 Male M50 Jog Scotland Strathclyde Park   00:45:46 14 00:45:25 99 14
101 Sharon O'leary 331 Female F35 Glasgow Triathlon Club   00:45:53 8 00:45:42 102 8
102 Kate Todd 413 Male M60   7861 00:46:01 2 00:45:47 103 2
103 David Arthur 8 Male M40 jogscotland/stonehouse   00:46:06 28 00:45:29 101 28
104 Angela Campbell 40 Female FSenior Bellahouston Harriers SA20553 00:46:07 7 00:46:02 105 8
105 Vicki Wright 438 Female FSenior     00:46:24 8 00:45:56 104 7
106 Louise Sutherland 401 Female F45 Giffnock North   00:46:27 2 00:46:11 107 2
107 Alison Chand 46 Female FSenior Strathaven Striders 255 00:46:34 9 00:46:07 106 9
108 Alan Grierson 160 Male M40 Harmeny  Pentland Runners 8715 00:46:36 29 00:46:23 108 29
109 Marguerite Robertson 358 Female F55     00:46:42 3 00:46:32 112 3
110 Gary Marnoch 237 Male M40     00:46:58 30 00:46:42 114 32
111 Peter Blackmore 22 Male MSenior Motherwell & Wishaw ASC SA21022 00:47:00 40 00:46:50 118 40
112 David Searil 371 Male M50 Calderglen Harriers SA06185 00:47:05 15 00:46:32 111 15
113 Louise Peacock 340 Female F35 jogging buddies   00:47:08 9 00:46:51 120 11
114 Geraldine Best 20 Female F35     00:47:14 10 00:46:44 115 9
115 Kenneth Muir 306 Male M40 Body Morph Fitness   00:47:15 31 00:46:44 117 34
116 Gordon Hollerin 179 Male M50 Victoria park city of glasgow JS017441 00:47:16 16 00:46:36 113 16
117 Douglas Lamb 216 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:47:18 32 00:46:28 109 30
118 Laura Laing 215 Female F35     00:47:18 11 00:47:12 126 12
119 John Thomson 409 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:47:19 33 00:46:29 110 31
120 John Kerr 207 Male M40 Athelite   00:47:22 34 00:47:03 124 35
121 Graeme Allan 5 Male M40 ATHelite triathlon club   00:47:28 35 00:47:17 127 36
122 Callum Mclean 276 Male MSenior     00:47:33 41 00:46:51 119 41
123 Cheryl Mcnulty 288 Female FSenior HAMILTON HARRIERS SA2177 00:47:33 10 00:47:08 125 10
124 Anthony Butler 39 Male MSenior   22436 00:47:34 42 00:46:57 122 42
125 Nancy Mclean 277 Female F35     00:47:34 12 00:46:51 121 10
126 Jim Hendry 171 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:47:35 36 00:46:44 116 33
127 Mary Goldsmith 148 Female F45 Calderglen Harriers SA01824 00:47:36 3 00:47:01 123 3
128 Angela Downie 103 Female F35 Motherwell Athletics Club 19382 00:47:55 13 00:47:47 131 13
129 John Shedden 377 Male M40 Giffnock North   00:48:01 37 00:47:45 130 37
130 Don Kennedy 205 Male M50 Athelite   00:48:14 17 00:47:28 128 17
131 Claire Purdie 347 Female F35 HAMILTON HARRIERS Sa15171 00:48:18 14 00:47:59 133 14
132 Iain Munro 311 Male MSenior Strathaven Striders   00:48:22 43 00:47:56 132 43
133 Dougie Waddell 421 Male M40 Jog Scotland   00:48:24 38 00:48:01 134 38
134 James anthony Stevenson 393 Male M50 Strathclyde Fire & Rescue SA06913 00:48:31 18 00:47:36 129 18
135 Elizabeth Martin 240 Female F45 Motherwell A C 10713 00:48:37 4 00:48:27 138 5
136 Graeme Briggs 30 Male M50 Giffnock North   00:48:45 19 00:48:29 140 19
137 James Fordyce 127 Male M40     00:48:45 39 00:48:07 135 39
138 Moira Nicol 324 Female F45 jogscotland SA10045 00:48:49 5 00:48:13 136 4
139 Marianne Mclevy 281 Female F35 Carnegie Harriers SA08685 00:48:56 15 00:48:33 142 15
140 Carolyn Mckinnon 275 Female F45     00:49:00 6 00:48:28 139 6
141 John Burns 37 Male M40 Jog Scotland   00:49:00 40 00:48:15 137 40
142 Lorne Alexander 4 Female FSenior     00:49:01 11 00:48:29 141 11
143 Ross Glover 147 Male MSenior West Lothian Triathlon   00:49:09 44 00:48:39 143 44
144 Thomas Wilson 437 Male M60 Strathaven Striders SA9054 00:49:10 3 00:48:58 148 3
145 Gerry Gallacher 136 Male MSenior Scottish Prison Service AAC JS141148 00:49:11 45 00:48:42 144 45
146 Jeremy Osborne 334 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:49:13 41 00:48:46 145 41
147 Kevin Jamieson 188 Male M40 Esporta Hamilton   00:49:22 42 00:49:03 152 43
148 David Sellars 374 Male M40     00:49:26 43 00:49:15 155 44
149 Angela Mcpartlane 289 Female F35     00:49:27 16 00:49:00 149 17
150 Caroline Hall 161 Female F35 Sunlight Runners   00:49:29 17 00:49:00 150 16
151 Barry Neill 321 Male MSenior     00:49:30 46 00:49:01 151 47
152 Allan Hogarth 178 Male M40     00:49:32 44 00:49:19 160 46
153 Lesanne Cherry 48 Female F45     00:49:32 7 00:49:24 162 9
154 Lynsey Mackay 233 Female FSenior     00:49:35 12 00:49:28 163 13
155 Lisa Sinclair 381 Female FSenior     00:49:37 13 00:49:09 153 12
156 Alan De pellette 82 Male M40     00:49:39 45 00:48:55 146 42
157 Anne Williamson 431 Female F45 Giffnock North SA23189 00:49:44 8 00:49:38 169 11
158 Brian Lees 220 Male M40     00:49:46 46 00:49:18 159 45
159 Andrew Bell 17 Male MSenior     00:49:52 47 00:48:58 147 46
160 Moira Connell 60 Female F45 Troon Tortoises sa08798 00:49:53 9 00:49:29 164 10
161 Robbie Rooney 361 Male MSenior     00:49:55 48 00:49:32 166 49
162 Sarah Knox 214 Female FSenior     00:49:55 14 00:49:31 165 14
163 Hazel Mcfarlane 258 Female F45 Troon Tortoises sa18724 00:49:59 10 00:49:17 158 8
164 Sandra Semple 375 Female F35     00:49:59 18 00:49:53 174 18
165 Cathy Macdonald 228 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:50:00 11 00:49:12 154 7
166 Graeme Mckenzie 273 Male MSenior Troon Tortoises sa16056 00:50:00 49 00:49:17 157 48
167 Philip Marshall 239 Male M50     00:50:01 20 00:49:15 156 20
168 Stuart Radcliffe 348 Male M40     00:50:10 47 00:49:22 161 47
169 Anna Wylie 440 Female F55 Helensburgh AAC SA07107 00:50:12 4 00:49:43 172 4
170 Douglas Macintyre 231 Male M40     00:50:14 48 00:49:36 168 49
171 John Love 226 Male M50     00:50:15 21 00:49:40 170 21
172 Laura Do nascimento 93 Female FSenior     00:50:15 15 00:50:04 177 16
173 Kirsty Grant 156 Female FSenior Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers 18433 00:50:19 16 00:49:52 173 15
174 Ian Craig 66 Male M40 Jog Scotland JS029606 00:50:20 49 00:49:34 167 48
175 Kenneth Murchison 312 Male MSenior     00:50:20 50 00:49:42 171 50
176 Monique Duffy 107 Female F35 HAMILTON HARRIERS   00:50:23 19 00:49:58 176 19
177 Cathy Duncan 110 Female F35     00:50:30 20 00:50:09 178 20
178 Audrey Gilbride 143 Female F45 Newlands running group   00:50:32 12 00:49:58 175 12
179 Dawn Zuberi 444 Female F45 Giffnock North SA17878 00:50:39 13 00:50:17 180 13
180 Tom Mclevy 282 Male M50     00:50:40 22 00:50:17 181 22
181 Hannah Mollart 298 Female FSenior Jog Scotland SA23655 00:50:47 17 00:50:22 182 17
182 Colin Strathern 397 Male MSenior     00:51:10 51 00:50:17 179 51
183 Sharon Taylor 402 Female F45 Cartha Harriers SA07391 00:51:13 14 00:50:56 187 15
184 Sarah Whalen 427 Female F35 Scottish Prison Service AAC JS135850 00:51:15 21 00:50:42 184 21
185 Yvonne Prager 346 Female F55 Greenock Glenpark Harriers SA11220 00:51:20 5 00:50:31 183 5
186 Lesley Bonner 23 Female F45 Newlands Running Club   00:51:25 15 00:50:51 186 14
187 Jacqueline Stenhouse 392 Female F35     00:51:30 22 00:50:50 185 22
188 Lynne Gillespie 145 Female F35     00:51:31 23 00:51:02 189 23
189 Jim Reid 353 Male M50     00:51:32 23 00:50:57 188 23
190 Andrew Walsh 423 Male M60     00:51:35 4 00:51:19 191 4
191 Helen Khambay 210 Female F35     00:51:35 24 00:51:20 192 24
192 Roger Lee 219 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:51:40 50 00:51:17 190 50
193 Vincent Daly 78 Male M60 Troon Tortoises   00:51:41 5 00:51:29 194 5
194 Allan Moore 302 Male MSenior Unafilliated   00:51:51 52 00:51:43 198 53
195 Helen Whyte 428 Female F55 HAMILTON HARRIERS   00:51:53 6 00:51:27 193 6
196 Alex Donaldson 98 Male MSenior Strathaven Striders   00:52:00 53 00:51:32 196 52
197 Alan Reid 352 Male M50     00:52:07 24 00:51:30 195 24
198 Lindsay Dick 89 Female F35     00:52:15 25 00:51:46 200 25
199 Mike Morris 303 Male M40     00:52:15 51 00:51:45 199 51
200 Meryl Saunders 367 Female FSenior     00:52:17 18 00:51:34 197 18
201 Barbara Cochrane 58 Female F45 Giffnock North AAC 17849 00:52:29 16 00:52:08 202 16
202 Ann Saunders 366 Female F55     00:52:32 7 00:51:49 201 7
203 Carol Keenan 200 Female F45   sa13170 00:52:52 17 00:52:30 208 18
204 Patricia Gallagher 138 Female F35     00:52:54 26 00:52:23 204 26
205 Laura Dysart 112 Female FSenior     00:52:57 19 00:52:39 213 19
206 Fiona Campbell 41 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:52:58 18 00:52:30 209 17
207 Kerry Gentles 140 Female F35     00:53:08 27 00:52:28 207 27
208 Michael Sheilds 379 Male M50 Strathaven Striders   00:53:12 25 00:52:52 215 28
209 Alasdair Noble 325 Male MSenior Strathaven Striders   00:53:13 54 00:52:19 203 54
210 Tony Clayton 55 Male M50     00:53:13 26 00:52:38 212 27
211 Jon Edge 113 Male M50 Motherwell & Wishaw ASC   00:53:15 28 00:52:24 205 25
212 Laurence Edwards 114 Male M50 Giffnock North 17417 00:53:15 27 00:52:34 210 26
213 Lars Williams 430 Male M40     00:53:17 52 00:52:26 206 52
214 Maureen Troy 417 Female F45 Unattached   00:53:17 19 00:52:36 211 19
215 Peter Cunning 74 Male M40     00:53:24 53 00:52:50 214 53
216 Aileen Mcleavy 279 Female FSenior     00:53:28 20 00:53:16 219 20
217 Sue Lassman 450 Female F35     00:53:36 28 00:52:52 216 28
218 Shirley Zinn 443 Female F35 Athelite   00:53:38 29 00:53:26 221 29
219 Christina Alexander 3 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:53:42 20 00:53:14 218 20
220 Robert Martin 242 Male M50     00:53:45 29 00:53:16 220 30
221 David Mckendrick 271 Male M40     00:53:47 54      
222 David c Murray 316 Male M50 Strathaven Striders   00:53:50 30 00:52:54 217 29
223 Sandra Carruthers 43 Female F45 Jog Scotland   00:54:07 21 00:53:49 225 23
224 Carol Brodie 31 Female F45     00:54:14 22 00:53:40 223 21
225 Cindy Mcneill 287 Female F45 Newlands Running Club   00:54:22 23 00:53:48 224 22
226 Gillian Dunbar 109 Female F45     00:54:23 24 00:54:15 234 24
227 John Gallacher 137 Male MSenior     00:54:25 55 00:53:36 222 55
228 Catriona Langford 217 Female F35     00:54:28 30 00:54:03 232 31
229 Frances Turnbull 419 Female F45     00:54:35 25 00:54:15 233 25
230 John Ryan 364 Male M40     00:54:39 55 00:54:19 235 57
231 Teresa Fullerton 132 Female F45     00:54:41 26 00:54:33 236 26
232 Scott Mulloy 309 Male MSenior Strathaven Striders   00:54:42 56 00:53:51 226 56
233 Emma Laverty 449 Female F35     00:54:46 31 00:54:02 231 30
234 Simon Tilston 411 Male M40 Strathaven Striders sa0136 00:54:46 56 00:53:52 227 54
235 Andrea Yoker 442 Female FSenior Strathaven Striders   00:54:48 21 00:53:55 228 21
236 Shaun Ramsay 351 Male M40 Real Socialdads   00:54:49 57 00:53:56 229 55
237 Derek Boyle 24 Male M40     00:54:54 58 00:54:00 230 56
238 Donna Magee 236 Female F35     00:55:05 32 00:54:34 237 32
239 Anne-marie Kerr 206 Female FSenior     00:55:09 22 00:54:50 240 22
240 Dorothy Lucas 227 Female F55 Strathaven Striders 8363 00:55:13 8 00:54:37 238 8
241 Graham Orr 332 Male M40     00:55:23 59 00:55:16 245 59
242 Catherine Mckean 270 Female F55 Troon Tortoises A.C. 7020 00:55:26 9 00:55:02 242 9
243 David Neill 322 Male M40     00:55:32 60 00:54:44 239 58
244 Jackie Noon 326 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   00:55:39 33 00:55:35 248 34
245 Kevin Noon 327 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:55:39 61 00:55:34 247 60
246 Helen Dickson 91 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:55:44 27 00:54:50 241 27
247 Ross Devoy 88 Male MJunior Strathaven Striders   00:56:01 3 00:55:08 243 3
248 Barbara Kennedy 204 Female F45     00:56:02 28 00:55:09 244 28
249 Kathleen Murray 317 Female F45     00:56:07 29 00:55:37 249 29
250 Kathleen Greene 159 Female F45     00:56:08 30 00:55:55 250 30
251 Anne marie Stuart 400 Female F35     00:56:16 34 00:55:18 246 33
252 Doreen Elliott 115 Female F55     00:56:35 10 00:55:56 251 10
253 Ailsa Burton 38 Female F45     00:56:37 31 00:56:03 252 31
254 Linda Cunningham 76 Female F45     00:56:37 32 00:56:03 253 32
255 Jacqui Frame 130 Female F35     00:56:43 35 00:56:18 259 36
256 Eileen Duffy 106 Female F45     00:56:44 33 00:56:13 258 34
257 Marie Doohan 102 Female F35 Giffnock North   00:56:47 36 00:56:07 255 35
258 Fiona Murphy 313 Female F55     00:56:49 11 00:56:08 256 11
259 Elizabeth Marshall 238 Female F45 Athelite   00:56:52 34 00:56:06 254 33
260 Lian O'donnell 329 Female F45     00:57:06 35 00:56:52 261 35
261 Myra Martin 241 Female F45     00:57:06 36 00:56:53 262 36
262 David Hotchkiss 182 Male M40 Strathaven Striders   00:57:10 62 00:56:12 257 61
263 Noreen Gara 139 Female F45     00:57:20 37 00:57:07 268 39
264 Clare Muir 305 Female FSenior     00:57:27 23 00:56:58 264 23
265 Breda Crumley 73 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   00:57:30 37 00:56:38 260 37
266 Anne Thistlethwaite 403 Female F55 Strathaven Striders   00:57:34 12 00:56:58 263 12
267 Mike Battcock 14 Male M50     00:57:47 31 00:57:31 273 32
268 Sylvia Battcock 15 Female FJunior     00:57:47 2 00:57:33 274 2
269 Marie Colley 460 Female F45     00:57:48 38 00:57:02 266 38
270 Alison Howie 448 Female FSenior     00:57:50 24 00:57:07 267 24
271 Karen Mccabe 250 Female F45     00:57:51 39 00:57:26 271 40
272 Ann Devoy 85 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:57:54 40 00:56:59 265 37
273 John Jackson 187 Male M40     00:57:57 63 00:57:19 270 62
274 Eleanor Mccabe 248 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   00:57:58 38 00:57:31 272 38
275 Alastair Dean 83 Male M50     00:58:02 32 00:57:12 269 31
276 Annemarie Hamilton 162 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   00:58:03 39 00:57:37 276 39
277 Morag Neill 323 Female F45     00:58:18 41 00:57:55 280 43
278 Sheila Mcgowan 265 Female F45     00:58:25 42 00:57:45 279 42
279 Heather Macqueen 235 Female FSenior Strathaven Striders   00:58:29 25 00:57:34 275 25
280 Brenda Cheyne 49 Female F35     00:58:32 40 00:58:11 281 41
281 Lesley ann Gray 158 Female F35     00:58:32 41 00:57:43 277 40
282 Monica Houston 184 Female F45 Athelite   00:58:32 43 00:57:43 278 41
283 George Malone 451 Male M50     00:59:05 33 00:58:19 282 33
284 Julie Struthers 399 Female F35     00:59:09 42 00:58:25 283 42
285 Lynn Aikman 1 Female F35     00:59:17 43 00:58:33 285 43
286 Paula Biagioni 21 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:59:24 44 00:58:35 286 45
287 Linda Hamilton 164 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:59:31 45 00:58:33 284 44
288 Kevin Cheyne 435 Male M50 Strathaven Striders sa06470 00:59:32 34 00:59:11 290 34
289 Dorothy Findlay 123 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:59:35 46 00:58:40 287 46
290 Jennifer Hilston 176 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   00:59:47 47 00:58:56 288 47
291 Sheena Roots 362 Female F45     00:59:47 48 00:59:08 289 48
292 Helen Smith 386 Female F35     01:00:07 44 00:59:50 291 44
293 Lisa Hill 174 Female FSenior Kinross Road Runners   01:00:23 26 01:00:09 292 26
294 Paula Allan 6 Female FJunior Athelite   01:01:06 3 01:00:54 297 3
295 Lindsey Mcmurtrie 286 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   01:01:21 45 01:00:23 293 45
296 May Milroy 296 Female F35     01:01:32 46 01:01:00 298 46
297 Richard Macphee 234 Male MSenior Esporta Hamilton   01:01:39 57 01:00:50 295 57
298 Alasdair Tran 415 Male M50 Strathaven Striders   01:01:42 35 01:00:44 294 35
299 Linda De caestecker 81 Female F45     01:01:47 49 01:01:15 300 49
300 Susan Clark 53 Female F55     01:01:47 13 01:01:14 299 13
301 Jo Clark 51 Female FSenior     01:01:48 27 01:01:17 301 28
302 Jennifer Aird 2 Female FSenior Strathaven Striders   01:01:50 28 01:00:54 296 27
303 Paula Mcdade 254 Female F35     01:01:57 47 01:01:30 302 47
304 Gail m j Mercer 293 Female F35     01:02:11 49 01:01:33 303 49
305 Lorna Clarkson 54 Female F35     01:02:11 48 01:01:33 304 48
306 Wendy Tilston 412 Female F35 Strathaven Striders sa0136 01:02:11 50 01:01:33 305 50
307 Dorothy Nugent 328 Female F45     01:02:30 50 01:01:59 307 50
308 Elizabeth Naismith 319 Female F45     01:02:33 51 01:02:15 309 51
309 Lindsay Cruickshanks 72 Female F35 athelite jog scotland   01:02:44 51 01:01:56 306 51
310 Ross Goodman 149 Male M40     01:02:46 64 01:02:09 308 63
311 Karen Breslin 29 Female FSenior     01:02:47 29 01:02:36 312 29
312 Janice Murphy 315 Female F45     01:03:06 52 01:02:27 310 52
313 Nyla Chung 50 Female F35     01:03:08 52 01:02:29 311 52
314 Iain Park 337 Male M60     01:03:13 6 01:02:37 313 6
315 Dianne Clifton 56 Female FSenior Strathaven Striders   01:03:53 30 01:02:54 314 30
316 Neil Clifton 57 Male MSenior     01:03:53 58 01:02:54 315 58
317 Alan Howat 185 Male M40   JS026096 01:04:16 65 01:04:00 316 64
318 May Feechan 119 Female F45     01:04:16 53 01:04:08 317 53
319 Kathryn Shedden 378 Female F45 jogscotland   01:05:00 54 01:04:18 318 54
320 Jane Hill 173 Female F35 Troon Tortoises sa21653 01:05:23 53 01:04:41 320 54
321 Gillian Mcauley 247 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   01:05:25 54 01:04:26 319 53
322 Michele Osborne 335 Female F45 Strathaven Striders   01:06:15 55 01:05:17 321 55
323 Maureen Cook 63 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   01:06:18 55 01:05:21 322 55
324 Janine Graham 151 Female F35 jogscotland Cumbernauld SA19533 01:06:27 56 01:05:32 323 56
325 Lynsey Mcminn 285 Female FSenior Strathaven Striders   01:07:09 31 01:06:12 324 31
326 Alastair Pirrett 345 Male MSenior     01:07:51 59 01:07:20 327 59
327 Tracy Seaton 372 Female F35 jogging buddies   01:08:04 57 01:07:17 325 57
328 Ellen Forrest 128 Female F55 jogging buddies   01:08:05 14 01:07:18 326 14
329 Karen Lapsley 218 Female F35 Strathaven Striders   01:10:18 58 01:09:22 328 58
330 Angela Flood 126 Female F35     01:10:33 60 01:10:13 330 60
331 Rosina Attwood 9 Female F35   27820 01:10:33 59 01:10:12 329 59
332 Karen Fraser 131 Female F35     01:14:32 61 01:13:34 331 61
333 Michelle Smith 388 Female F35     01:18:57 62 01:18:35 332 62
334 Stewart Smith 390 Male M40     01:26:02 66 01:25:40 333 65
  Anna Jones 195 Female F35              
  Carol Wassell 424 Female F35              
  Christina Cox 65 Female F35              
  Claire Ferguson 122 Female F35 jogging buddies            
  Diane Litterick 224 Female F35              
  Emma Strathern 398 Female F35              
  Fiona Cunningham 75 Female F35              
  Gaynor Gillespie 144 Female F35 Unattached 6482          
  Jane Mcmillan 284 Female F35 kelvin runners            
  Jill Hamilton 163 Female F35 Kirkintilloch Olympians SA21848          
  Joanna Holloway 180 Female F35 Strathaven Striders            
  Karen Kilpatrick 212 Female F35 the Jammys            
  Karen Mullen 308 Female F35              
  Lisa Watt 425 Female F35              
  Lorna Gall 135 Female F35 Athelite            
  Naomi Pavri 339 Female F35 Giffnock North            
  Nicola Beattie 16 Female F35 Strathaven Striders            
  Nicola Stewart 395 Female F35              
  Rachel Thompson 406 Female F35              
  Sophie Wells 426 Female F35   SAL14661          
  Susan Clark 52 Female F35 Greenock Glenpark Harriers SA17131          
  Wendy Elliott 116 Female F35              
  Alison Moon 299 Female F45              
  Anita Johnson 192 Female F45 Troon Tortoises 12101          
  Carole Munro 310 Female F45 Motherwell Athletics Club SA05793          
  Caroline Fagan 117 Female F45              
  Elizabeth Mcgrady 266 Female F45              
  Fiona Mackay 232 Female F45              
  Geraldine Mcgrane 267 Female F45              
  Gillian Mccabe 249 Female F45 Kirkintilloch Olympians            
  Janice Creechan 69 Female F45 Athelite            
  Karen Grant 155 Female F45              
  Karen Kerr 208 Female F45              
  Kariona Mclellan 280 Female F45              
  Kirsty Sloan 384 Female F45 Strathaven Striders            
  Lynn Knox 213 Female F45              
  Nancy Dean 84 Female F45              
  Natalie Rogers 360 Female F45              
  Paula Mclean 278 Female F45              
  Therese Shearer 376 Female F45              
  Tina Miller 295 Female F45 GRC Tri SA15510          
  Tracey Storer 396 Female F45              
  Valerie Martin 244 Female F45 Dales Cycles            
  Jane Thomson (2nd!) 410 Female F55 Strathaven Striders            
  Janet Fellowes 120 Female F55 Helensburgh AAC 12402          
  Marie Carey 42 Female F55              
  Catherine Ramsay 350 Female FSenior Harmeny  Pentland Runners Sao8375          
  Claire Donaghey 97 Female FSenior Giffnock North            
  Claire Muirhead 307 Female FSenior              
  Karen Leslie 221 Female FSenior              
  Laura Jeffrey 191 Female FSenior              
  Lyndsay Moffat 297 Female FSenior HAMILTON HARRIERS            
  Lynsey Chambers 45 Female FSenior jogging buddies            
  Myra Fulton 133 Female FSenior Esporta Hamilton            
  Pamela Mccaig 251 Female FSenior   SC00731          
  Rosemary Mcginness 261 Female FSenior Esporta Hamilton            
  Sarah Johnston 193 Female FSenior              
  Alan Muir 304 Male M40 HAMILTON HARRIERS            
  Alastair Macfarlane 230 Male M40 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club SA12417          
  Alastair Thomson 407 Male M40              
  Alexander Brannan 26 Male M40 Carnegie Harriers sa23438          
  David Cathie 44 Male M40 Unattached            
  David Gilmour 146 Male M40 East Kilbride            
  David Wilson 433 Male M40              
  Derek Scott 368 Male M40              
  Derek Stewart 394 Male M40 ATHelite triathlon club            
  Fraser Neil 320 Male M40              
  Gordon Troy 416 Male M40 Unattached            
  Gregor Grant 154 Male M40 Ayrodynamic Triathlon Club            
  Hilary Austin 10 Male M40 HAMILTON HARRIERS SA22432          
  James Breen 28 Male M40 HAMILTON HARRIERS 12919          
  James Healy 169 Male M40              
  Kevin Downie 105 Male M40 East Kilbride 2174          
  Mark Mcgonnell 262 Male M40              
  Martin Mcgowan 264 Male M40              
  Paul Mcgonnell 263 Male M40              
  Paul Mcgrane 268 Male M40              
  Rod Burke 36 Male M40              
  Scott Barrie 12 Male M40              
  Scott Sinclair 382 Male M40              
  Simon Parkinson 338 Male M40              
  Stephen Martin 243 Male M40 Strathaven Striders            
  Steven Connell 61 Male M40 Irvine AC SA1760          
  Brendan Keeley 199 Male M50 Strathaven Striders            
  Dawes Peter 343 Male M50 Victoria park city of glasgow SA19406          
  Fraser Crawford 67 Male M50 Law Wheelers            
  Hugh Simpson 380 Male M50 Calderglen Harriers            
  James Davis 80 Male M50 none SA07159          
  Joe Cherry 47 Male M50              
  John Murray 445 Male M50              
  Robert Doherty 96 Male M50   SA20850          
  Frank Murphy 314 Male M60              
  Gordon Dobbie 94 Male M60 Troon Tortoises 12611          
  Ian Donnelly 99 Male M60 SVHC SA15810          
  Gordon Devoy 86 Male MJunior Strathaven Striders            
  Alastair Sadler 365 Male MSenior              
  Brian Jack 186 Male MSenior han solo            
  Brian Mcdonald 255 Male MSenior              
  Brian Smart 385 Male MSenior              
  Calum Mcgill 260 Male MSenior              
  Craig Brown 32 Male MSenior Troon Tortoises 20917          
  Craig Finlayson 124 Male MSenior              
  David Armitt 7 Male MSenior              
  David Houston 183 Male MSenior              
  Gavin Liddle 222 Male MSenior              
  Graham Baird 11 Male MSenior              
  Ian Waddington 422 Male MSenior              
  John Dallimore 77 Male MSenior              
  Kenneth Hislop 177 Male MSenior Central AC SA17992          
  Lorn Gibson 141 Male MSenior              
  Mark Mcgachy 259 Male MSenior              
  Mhairi Reid 354 Male MSenior              
  Nathan Piper 344 Male MSenior              
  Paul Smith 389 Male MSenior none            
  Robert Turner 420 Male MSenior   SA07868          
  Russell Mcadam 246 Male MSenior Falkirk Victoria Harriers            
  Stephen Kerr 209 Male MSenior              
  Stuart Gibson 142 Male MSenior Ronhill Cambuslang Harriers SA15150